質問
最終更新日:
2019年9月22日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Sadness is but a smile とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
To me it means that You can turn any sadness into happiness a popular term is “turn that frown upside down” that means a similar thing (if you don’t understand a word in that please let me know and I can explain another way)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語