質問
最終更新日:
2014年11月17日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
くたくた と ぐったり はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
意味は「本当に疲れる」っていうのは分かるけど、あの2つの言葉の間の意味違いは何?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
let's see. if your boss hear you saying one of these,...if you are くたくた, he may try to let you stay in the office a little bit more. But if you say ぐったり、which gives the impression as if your neck is broken and cannot get up anymore, so he may let you go home and rest. ;-)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
くたくた is used when you are spiritless and don't want to work anymore. But you can go home or go for a drink for a change.
ぐったり is used when you want to rest first, don't want to go for a drink anymore.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?