質問
最終更新日:
2019年10月5日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
イタリア語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
drill を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@solorzanellyx There are many definitions to the word drill.
Drill:
Noun- a tool used to put holes in certain materials
Ex. He used a drill to put the table together.
Noun- a movement or series of movements to practice for something
Ex. They did some basketball drills before the game started.
Verb- the act of drilling a hole
Ex. She drilled a hole in the wall.
Verb- to help practice something
Ex. She drilled them on their vocabulary skills.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Very common english slang "You know the drill". This means you are familiar with this situation, and you know how to handle it.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)