質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2019年10月29日
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
Overthrow, Overall,Overwhelming . の発音を音声で教えてください。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
@Thandi_ Could you pronounce the word Overthrow once again please?
退会したユーザー
@Thandi_ I'll try to pronounce it you check my pronunciation okay:)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
退会したユーザー
@Thandi_ does it sounds natural like a Native speaker?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@lmAlive The word overall sounds natural but you need to pronounce the ‘v’ sound more. Place your top teeth on your bottom lip and speak through it to say a ‘v’.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@lmAlive yeah, your pronunciation is very good :)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?