質問
最終更新日:
2014年11月18日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
フランス語 (フランス) に関する質問
What is the meaning of <<Il invente de belles histoires.>> ? Merci !
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- フランス語 (フランス) 準ネイティブ
I don't understand this question.maybe it is autor and he write the beautiful history for children's
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
Thank you ! If I want to say: I writes stories. It is:je invente des histoires ?
- フランス語 (フランス)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
"He's making up beautiful stories"
If you want to say "I write stories", it's "J'invente des histoires". As "je" ends with a vowel and "invente" starts with a vowel, you contract them, it's more correct and easier to say (like for english "it is" = "it's")
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
Sorry, a little mistake: "I write stories" = "J'écris des histoires"
"I make up stories" = "J'invente des histoires"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)