質問
最終更新日:
2016年12月25日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
film と movie はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
退会したユーザー
2016年12月25日
最も役に立った回答
as a noun, film and movie both mean the same thing.
but film can be used as a verb too, and it means to 'shoot'/ to 'record by camera/ to 'make video of'
for example;
'I like that movie' or 'I like that film' ( there's no difference )
film (verb); he filmed his sister dancing, she had no idea that she was being filmed
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ドイツ語
Film is American english and movie is british english.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
as a noun, film and movie both mean the same thing.
but film can be used as a verb too, and it means to 'shoot'/ to 'record by camera/ to 'make video of'
for example;
'I like that movie' or 'I like that film' ( there's no difference )
film (verb); he filmed his sister dancing, she had no idea that she was being filmed
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
- ロシア語
@Aden0 thank you very much, you've shown me very useful examples!
退会したユーザー