質問
最終更新日:
2019年11月4日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ヘブライ語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
supply と supplement と supplementation はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アラビア語
- 英語 (イギリス)
1. Supply = verb (to make something available to someone)
eg. "The farm supplies apples"
2.Supplement = noun (something that is added to another to make it complete)
eg. "He has vitamin supplements"
could also be a verb
ex. "I took a part-time job to supplement my income"
3.Supplementation = noun (the act itself of adding something to another)
eg. "Due to iron supplementation, you may stop feeling fatigued"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)