質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語
- 韓国語
@Switch thanks. Should i use 'wins'? even 'min' is my name.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
You have to use verb+s because Min is a name of a person (in this case, your name) which is a third person subject.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@Switch thank you very much. what about 'Min will always win' ? I really want to use 'win'. because MIN & WIN are similar.