質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (簡体字)
比喩です😣
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Do you talk about "Glover Garden" and "Seaside Park" in Nagasaki, Japan?
If so, their Japanese notation is "グラバー園" and "水辺の森公園".
(The meaning of 水辺 in English is "waterside". The name of the park is 水辺, but in English it is Seaside. That's a little weird!)
I will teach you useful words that can tell others that your words are 比喩.
The word is "まるで".
The word itself has no meaning, but it is a signal that speaks a simile(明喩).
If you use this, others will understand that your words are free and creative, not erratic.
Actually, I feel that your ideas are nice :)
In addition, in this case, it would be easier to convey the meaning with writing "名家" than "名門".
And the word "なのに" has an implication of "unexpectedly".
It seems better to write "ですが" in this time.
Based on these, I tried rewriting it:
グラバー園は、まるで名家の奥さんのようで、きれいですが距離感も感じられます。
水辺の森公園は、まるできれいで優しいお母さんのようです。
(I considered easy-to-communicate words rather than the best beautiful words)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@akaz: 本当にありがとうございます!!