質問
最終更新日:
2019年11月8日
- ドイツ語
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
このホテルは高級な家具をぜいたくに使っているので、料金も高い。
(Could you please not only translate, but also explain the usage of the words, like what 贅沢 and 料金 really means?) とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
@Akashi21
高級な家具:luxury furniture(s), etc.
贅沢(ぜいたく)に: generously, abundantly, etc.
使っている:furnish ~ (with … ), etc.
料金:accommodation charge, accommodation fee, charges for accommodation, charge of a hotel, etc.
-----
このホテルは高級な家具を贅沢(ぜいたく)に使っているので、料金も高い。:
《They furnish this hotel with lots of luxury furnitures generously, so the charge of the hotel is (very/quite) expensive.》
etc.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Akashi21
I think ″贅沢に″ in this situation means like ″abundantly″.
As to ″料金″, this means ″lodging charge/hotel charge″.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
- ロシア語
- ドイツ語
- ロシア語