質問
最終更新日:
2019年11月10日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
tongue と lingua はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Our tongue is in our mouths. Sometimes we use the term "tongue" to mean "language," as in the phrase "mother tongue." We also occasionally use the term "lingua" for the same purpose, as in the phrase "lingua franca." In this case, they mean the same thing ("language").
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語