質問
最終更新日:
2019年11月12日
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
関わらん とはどういう意味ですか?
The context is: そいつには 関わらん方がいい
回答
退会したユーザー
2019年11月12日
最も役に立った回答
@marcelou That's right. "関わらん方がいい" is a colloquial expression for "関わらない方がいい". The dictionaries might say "You better not get involved with him (her)."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@fdf so it means "stay away" or "not get close", right? Is it colloquial? Because I couldn't find it in my dictionary
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
関わる refers to getting involved with someone or something or to have a relationship with someone or something. 関わらない is the negative of it.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@marcelou That's right. "関わらん方がいい" is a colloquial expression for "関わらない方がいい". The dictionaries might say "You better not get involved with him (her)."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)