質問
最終更新日:
2019年11月17日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
成り切る と なる はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
「〜になりきって/なる」
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
なりきる means you pretend to be something.
なる means you actually become something.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
"なりきる" refers to acting or pretending something perfectly.
For example, "役に成りきる" means that he/she looks he/she is getting into the character they're playing.
While なる means to become something truly.
医者になる : to become a physician, for example.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@komorebi2019 @freplrpe oh I see! I got so confused because the dictionary says 成り切る is to completely turn into something.
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@komorebi2019 ah I see. indeed, the sentences I have seen all seem to fit into the "pretend to be" category rather than the "become something completely".