質問
最終更新日:
2019年12月2日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
economic naiveté とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2019年12月2日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@teddy2348 Yes, it means you do not care about being economic, such as wasting money.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
@TheHelpis Thank you for you answer. "economic naiveté" in question is used in the following which is in a discussion about political world: "The word "liberal" now connotes economic naiveté."
I thought that it meant like insensibility to economic matters. Please let me know your idea.
- 日本語