質問
最終更新日:
2019年12月6日
- ロシア語
- ウクライナ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
investigate と research はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
They both mean "to seek out information or look for an answer."
Although their meanings are similar, they are used in different contexts.
A police officer or detective will investigate, but a scientist would research.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン) 準ネイティブ
investigate has a deeper meaning than research. Research you think just of paper but investigate you think physically investigating
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
- ウクライナ語
- ロシア語
- ウクライナ語