質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2019年12月8日
日本語 に関する質問
玉ねぎ買いお店にに行く と 買いにお店に玉ねぎ行く と お店に玉ねぎ買いに行く、 are they all correct ? はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
玉ねぎ買いお店にに行く -- incorrect
買いにお店に玉ねぎ行く -- incorrect
お店に玉ねぎ買いに行く -- correct
and you can also say:
玉ねぎ買いにお店に行く
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
thanks, but is it not that japanese doesn't have a word-order for indirect objects ?
退会したユーザー
In this context, the verb 行く modified by two words that お店 and 買う at the same time.
お店に行く (I will GO to the SHOP.)
買いに行く (I will GO there to BUY it.)
When you want to say both two in a sentence:
お店に行く + 買いに行く =
A) お店に買いに行く。-- normal word order used
B) 買いにお店に行く。-- if you want to emphasize 買う than お店.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
玉ねぎ買いにお店に行く。玉ねぎを買いにお店に行く。
玉ねぎ買いにお店へ行く。玉ねぎを買いにお店へ行く。
お店に玉ねぎ買いに行く。お店に玉ねぎを買いに行く。
These sound natural to me.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
- 日本語 準ネイティブ
「①お店に」「②玉ねぎ(を)買いに」(私が)行く
This one is GOOD !
You can change ① and ② like:
「②玉ねぎ(を)買いに」「①お店に」(私が)行く
It will have the same meaning. But they need a 「に」with them.
or We will can not know it's a phrase for explain space and action.
(it will be just a word without any meaning =incorrect grammar)
So here is your another sentences.
This one is incorrect:
玉ねぎ買いお店にに行く ▶ 玉ねぎ買いにお店に行く。
This one sounds like the onion will go to shop to buy something.
買いにお店に玉ねぎ行く ▶?買いに / お店に (玉ねぎが)行く
( If there have any mistake in my English Could you correct it for me ThankU.)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
お店に(玉ねぎ)買いに行く is based on A
while
(玉ねぎ)買いにお店に行く is based on B
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
thanks guys, i messed up, i forgot to add the を behind 玉ねぎ