質問
最終更新日:
2019年12月9日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Like those clothes, just really need to go. Stat. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
that the clothes need to be gotten rid of or be taken off immediately..usually said in the context of them being unstylish or not appropriate
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
Thank you for your answer. Can you speak Korean? How can I translate that word to Korean... And what exactly means the word "Stat." in that context? Is it kinda slang?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
stat. means immediately or right now!...I believe it is burrowed from medicine when a patient should be given a specific type of medication there and there or they might die. also my Korean is pretty lousy
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
Oh! I appreciate your sincere answer. It's very helpful for me. :)