質問
最終更新日:
2014年11月19日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
苦手 と 下手 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
苦手は『苦しい』とあることから、その行動をすることがつらいことです。下手はその行為自体は好きかもしれないけど経験がなくてうまくできないこと。
(例)
私は料理が苦手だ。なぜなら、家事が嫌いだからだ。
私は料理が下手だ。なぜなら、まだ初めたばかりだからだ。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
苦手 means that you think you are not good at something, which does not necessarily mean you are really bad at it. Sometimes people who are actually good at something still regard themselves 苦手 at it, because they either think they are not good enough, or they simply do not like doing it.
On the other hand, 下手 means you are bad at something.
So 下手 sounds worse than 苦手 and therefore saying 下手 is much ruder than saying 苦手 if you are saying it to someone.
1
disagree
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
苦手 is used as:
私はあの人が苦手だ。 (I don't want to meet that person.)
私はピアノが苦手だ。 (I don't want to play the piano.)
私はピアノが下手だ。 (I can't play the piano well.)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)