質問
最終更新日:
2019年12月10日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
-
マレーシア語
日本語 に関する質問
もらえたりできないですかね。。 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
@Zuhovi same meaning as もらえますか? Japanese sometimes use もらえたりできないですかね。。when they want you to give them something but are not sure you do it willingly.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@kazuno_akuma They said "トプ画の色合いすんごい好きなんですけど...!!" before that and i didnt know what that meant either. is this what they are asking for?
- 日本語
it means もらいたいです。=欲しいです。
He/she wants to get something but doesn't express in desire like "I wanna get it!! I want it!!"
He is quite withheld. it's an understatement.
もらいたいです=I want it
もらえるとうれしいです=I'm glad if you will give it to me
もらえないですかね…=i appreciate it if you could give it to me... but don't hesitate to let me know if you don't want to give it to me...
it's difficult to explain the difference between もらえないですかね。。 and もらえたりできないですかね。。 so I will omit the explanation here. Is it ok?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Mogakyoi I understand that. They said "トプ画の色合いすんごい好きなんですけど...!!" before that and i didnt know what that meant either. is this what they are asking for?
- 日本語
@Zuhovi he said he loved your profile picture, so wanted you to send it(or give it) to him.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
@Zuhovi as kazuno san said above, the person said he likes your profile photo.
FYI トプ画 is an abbreviation for トップ画像, that means profile image. it's just an internet slang for JPN teenager
この回答は役に立ちましたか?