質問
最終更新日:
2016年12月30日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
passion とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
passion can mean 2 things, 1, you really like something/doing it
example; i have a passion for singing( i enjoy singing)
the other can mean to have a strong feeling for someone(sexual)
if you just said "i have passion" people would think that you mean you have a strong sexual feeling for someone. if you say "i have passion for singing, fishing, writing, running" people would know that you enjoy doing that/those things.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)