質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アラビア語
- 日本語
Thank you.
What should I say "next's next update"?
- アラビア語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
"Your bug will be fixed in the next update" but "the next update will fix the bug" is more natural.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Thank you.
It will NOT be fixed in the next update, but next's next.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Do you mean like 次の次? I think you mean to say "Your bug will be fixed in the update after next."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Yes, I mean 次の次。
Thank you!
Thank you!