質問
最終更新日:
2019年12月18日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
〜しゃべることです とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
しゃべる is a colloquial word which means to speak, talk.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
So would the phrase ‘英語をしゃべります’ be correct? Because I hear しゃべる in those types of sentences
- 日本語
@TheLanguageBunny7 Yes, that's correct. But It doesn't so often used when you mean I speak English. 英語を話します。Instead, it is more often used in the situation like 彼女と話すときは何語でしゃべるの?英語でしゃべります。with "で" by/in is a little more natural
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
And could you use it like ‘私の友達をしゃべりました’ and how would you say a sentence like ‘I talked to ____ about _____.’
- 日本語
"を" can't be used. we say 私の友達としゃべりました
‘I talked to her about my plan.’ is 彼女に私の計画について話した。
彼女に私の計画についてしゃべった。is also fine.
cf.) I talked with her about our plan. 私は私たちの計画について彼女としゃべった。彼女と is used for "with her."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)