質問
最終更新日:
2019年12月25日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
That's too cruel hahaha On the other hand, broke forever means you can't give anything to your wife, children!!! you don't have anything to eat so that you have to find some food in the garbage この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- アラビア語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
That's too cruel hahaha. On the other hand, broke forever means that you can't give anything to your wife or children (or you can just say family)! You don't have anything to eat therefore (or as a result) you have to look for food in the garbage.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@lana79 thank you very much! 😍😍Can I ask how I can use 'so that' then?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- アラビア語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
@jeong222 You use so that to give reasoning or explain a reaaon, it's kind of like "왜냐하면". for an example "I want to pass this test so that I can go to college" or "I study a lot so that I can pass the test" in both cases you explain why you want to pass the test or why you study a lot
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@lana79 thanks a lot😍😍