質問
最終更新日:
2020年1月6日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Students surveyed reported.
= 1. students who are surveyed reported.
=2. surveyed students reported
(such as pretty Student or Cool boy)
↪⤴️ ↪⤴️
so no.1&2 is same? は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I would lean toward the first meaning, but you could mean the other. There are better ways to say the second meaning.
They reported which students were surveyed
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Yeah, it's a perfect sentence. You shifted the tense and maintained the meaning and it looks fine
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Haha yeah, my Korean needs a lot of work though haha
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Sounds good to me!
Though has the same meaning as "but" the difference is that it is used at the end of a sentence.
For example
I want to eat more, but I'm full
I want to eat more, I am full though.
Most Americans will say "but" instead
この回答は役に立ちましたか?