質問
最終更新日:
2020年1月7日
- ドイツ語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
ルーマニア語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
あおの祓魔師 と 青の祓魔師 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
Is the Kanji (?) in the second example merely used for better readability or is there another reason why they didn’t use Hiragana like in the first example?
回答
退会したユーザー
2020年1月7日
最も役に立った回答
あおと読む漢字で表される色は、青以外にも碧、蒼などがあります。青はblueですが、碧や蒼はgreenとblueのmixです。
青のエクソシストは、blueであることが明らかにされている表現かと思います。
I guess one of the reasons is to identify the color is blue. あお can be recognized as not only blue (青) but also blue-green or green (碧or蒼). These three Kanjis have the same sound of ‘A O’.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
あおと読む漢字で表される色は、青以外にも碧、蒼などがあります。青はblueですが、碧や蒼はgreenとblueのmixです。
青のエクソシストは、blueであることが明らかにされている表現かと思います。
I guess one of the reasons is to identify the color is blue. あお can be recognized as not only blue (青) but also blue-green or green (碧or蒼). These three Kanjis have the same sound of ‘A O’.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
You may know kanji is chinese character. In Japan, it is traditionally used for formal purposes like office documents and forehead of books.
On the other hand, hiragana is used for diary and poem and so on. Because we think kanji as more formal, powerful character and hiragana as more cute, relax.
祓魔師 must be powerful. This is the reason.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
The original name of the anime, we read "ao no ekusoshisuto" =The blue Exorcist
The kanji 「祓魔師」is not read as Exorcist though . They chose the kanji for that.
Just seeing the kanji, we can imagine what it is.
Kanji is completelty different from the alphabet, cz each kanji is including each meaning,
that's why we sometimes can understand many meanings of kanji even at glance.
kanji have another function for readers, kanji looks much dignified.
If the original title was 「あおの祓魔師」,it would look someting bland,
not suitable for an amime title.
I cannot open another box. Then I answer here.
It depends on which anime, for example one of funny anime's title is
「おそ松さん」is used almost Hiragana in spite of we have kanji.
My favorite anime is used katakana and kanji such as 「モノノ怪」
the titel might represent what they show or express about the anime itself.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@himecitta So when it comes to anime/manga/movie titles, they’re mostly written in kanji so it looks better and less bland?
- ドイツ語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@himecitta Sorry, I didn’t see your message until now. That’s quite interesting, thank you for taking your time to give me such an elaborate answer! For me as a beginner it’s still hard to understand when exactly I should use hiragana, katakana or kanji but now it’s a bit clearer to me. Also, I know the first anime you mentioned and I’ll definitely check モノノ怪 out! It looks really good.