質問
最終更新日:
2020年1月7日
- ブルガリア語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
日本語 に関する質問
離す と 放す はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
@SoitDX 離す to loosen something fastened or to let someone go.
放す is to take someone away
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
離す means take a part with instance.
放す means release from binding something.
彼の席と彼女の席は離す事にした。
捕まえた魚を放すことにした。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ブルガリア語
At the simplest of levels both mean relatively the same thing. However, the nuance - and thus times you may choose one over the other - is slightly different. 離す means more to separate from something, where 放す means to release something (the clearest image is "out into the wild" or "on its own").
For reference, from the Microsoft IME:
離す → 分離,距離 「二人の仲を離す,つないでいた手を離す」
放す → 開放,自由 「鳥を放す,ハンドルから手を放す」
As a side note, as a literary technique you can also purposely mis(?)-use kanji in these cases to convey a slightly different meaning or nuance in written text. That is, one might write 彼女の手を放した to convey the feeling that he permanently let her go, with an added feeling that the woman as an entire person left, the hand simply being the device of expression.
Furthermore, songs and poems may even use non-standard or unusual kanji entirely to convey ideas, generally accompanied by furigana - one simplest example being 時間. In this example (which would normally be read じかん), the idea of "a long time" or "time passing" is clearly conveyed, as opposed to a single moment in time.
- 日本語
- ブルガリア語
@japoneze8 I'm really sorry, there's no such thing. I searched for an explanation online so I make things clear and wanted to save it writing it here. Thank you very much for your response and I again apologize for the inconvenience!!
- 日本語