質問
最終更新日:
2020年1月7日
- ヒンディー語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
アラビア語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Depression is almost always accompanied by insomnia. とはどういう意味ですか?
is this passive voice sentence?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In this case it means that most of the times, insomnia occurs at the same time as depression
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ヒンディー語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
I think the difference between these concepts is very big. And there is also a significant difference between the two emotional states. I had to experience both on myself. I mean depression is terrible. https://diyactive.com/mental-exhaustion-7-power... I have always thought that this is a rather lengthy process. But I am happy that my aunt advised me to read this article. This information turned out to be very useful for me. I managed to cope with mental exhaustion. Moreover, I now know how to prevent this condition.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?