質問
最終更新日:
2020年1月7日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
好む と 好き はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
退会したユーザー
2020年1月7日
最も役に立った回答
There is another difference between them that is:
好き is more like 話し言葉 while 好む is more like 書き言葉 if compeared them.
So when you write the line "Winston Churchill liked the cigar" in a treatise for example, you should use 好む in the past tense (which is 好んだ) rather than 好き + "was" (which is 好きだった or 好きでした).
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
好む is a verb while 好き is a noun or a na-adjective depends on the context.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@y_toshi thank you! I know it's very common to use 好き, in what situations would you use 好む instead?
退会したユーザー
There is another difference between them that is:
好き is more like 話し言葉 while 好む is more like 書き言葉 if compeared them.
So when you write the line "Winston Churchill liked the cigar" in a treatise for example, you should use 好む in the past tense (which is 好んだ) rather than 好き + "was" (which is 好きだった or 好きでした).
この回答は役に立ちましたか?