質問
最終更新日:
2015年7月26日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
produce as a noun と product はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
- 英語 (イギリス)
Produce is normally used to refer to agricultural products, especially fruits and vegetables, while product is more general.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
Also note that produce is an uncountable noun, and product is a countable noun.
You can talk about 2 products, but produce is a category, you can't say 2 produces.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)