質問
最終更新日:
2017年1月4日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
は と 和 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2017年1月4日
最も役に立った回答
- 日本語
They are totally different.
は is one of hiragana, you see it in a word like はにわ, はす, はったり and more, or you find it as a particle like 明日は寒いって. When it is a particle, it is pronounced as "wa".
和 is one of kanji. It is pronounced as わ(on- reading), お(on-reading), 和(なご)む)(kun-reading) or 和(やわ)らぐ(kun- reading) , which means sum, calm, idyllic or Japan.
和食(わしょく) Japanese food
平和(へいわ) piece
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?