質問
最終更新日:
2020年1月20日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
「ベロベに酔っ払っちゃった」まる We got dead drunk. ベロベロの酔っ払っちゃった バツ *this showed in dictionary* Why use に towards getting drunk? When ベロベロ is drunken adjective? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@tamagotchi
ベロベロ es una onomatopeya de la lengua japonesa que refiere la situación que una persona está mucha ebria. 🍻🌀
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@tamagotchi
Así se usa ベロベロ usualmente como una forma de adverbio, no como adjetivo.
De hecho, necesita に detrás de ベロベロ para hacer un adverbio.
e.g. ベロベロに酔う
飲み過ぎてベロベロになる
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン) 準ネイティブ
@shanemiwa Cuando es beneficio para usar onomatopeya? Ay cantidades in Japones de eso cosas.
Es bien raro para mi. Enron was, 酔っ払う es verb que yo entiendo de cojer drunk.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン) 準ネイティブ
@shanemiwa Gracias para siempre respondiendo a mi preguntas de Japones, mi padres hablas Espanol. Es bien graciosa que yo no estoy fluente en Espanol. Si yo podia hablar mas Espanol, me gustaria ayudar a ti tambien.
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@tamagotchi
No hay problema. Si prefieres mis respuestas en inglés, te haré eso.
Japanese native speakers use onomatopoeia frequently. I think that we can make vivid conversation by using onomatopoeia. It can really facilitate sharing our feeling quickly and correctly. For example ,when you want to say that “I was so exhausted because I worked in the office until midnight.”
, we would say in Japanese without using onomatopoeia.
きのう、よなかまでしごとしたので、とてもつかれました。
But if you want to tell someone your feeling of exhaustion , using onomatopoeia is very useful and easily you can share your real feeling with others.
Like this,
きのう、よなかまでしごとしたので、ボロボロです。(or ヘトヘトです)
I strongly recommend you to learn onomatopoeia. It will surely make your Japanese more natural and sophisticated one in a short time. Gambatte. 😊
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?