質問
最終更新日:
2020年1月21日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
アラビア語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
crew cut と skinhead はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I'm guessing that you mean "bald" not "skinhead" as skinhead is a term used to label a usually bald white male with white-supremacist view. A crew cut is a type of hair cut that is short on the side of the head, and longer on the top. And bald refers to having no hair or almost none.
1
disagree
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
No. That’s not entirely accurate @Faveing
That’s a stereotype.
The first skinheads were black Jamaicans and there are plenty “traditional” skinheads out and about these days. Many of them are in Austin, Texas.
There happen to be a lot of different types of skinheads, actually.
Communist, gay, traditional, SHARP(SkinHead Against Racial Prejudice), white supremacist, black, straight edge.
There are lots and lots of skinheads.
The white supremacist or white nationalist types are just more widely known because of a movie and they are particularly obnoxious. But they aren’t the worst.
@Jingjing_Hung Crew cut would be a military hair cut. Also called a “High and tight”.
A skinhead is a subcultural lifestyle in the punk rock scene that started specifically in 1970’s Jamaica. It originally does not have any racial connotations at all.
The basis of its beliefs and ideals of skinheads were to work hard and play harder.
It was later perverted several times by many different extremist political parties
and just generally ignorant people.
The word you’re looking for is “bald”.
As in the hair was all removed.
Taken down to the skin with a razor.
🤙
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)