質問
最終更新日:
2020年1月21日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
砂 と 沙 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
If you want to use the kanji in the meaning of "sand" , I think almost all the time we use the kanji 砂.
The kanji 沙 is specially used for the names for girls, I think.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
They have the same meaning now. But 砂 was made later than 沙.
It used to use 沙 in the past, but now 砂 is the same as 沙 in Japanese. It has used 沙 in old books. It almost use 砂 now.
氵(flow) + 少(small object) = 沙
石(falling stone under cliff) + 少(small object) = 砂
沙漠 = 砂漠 = desert
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)