質問
最終更新日:
2014年11月20日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
「こんな風に」はなんの意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
風 ふう is used a lot here in Japan to mean style, almost akin to French aire or even English "he had an air of defiance about him."
A Japanese style meal on a menu might say 和風 (Japanese style わふ) for example in an Italian restaurant here they may have a pasta that's Japanese style bolognese rather than traditional. They also use it for things like イタリア風 Italian style.
こんな, そんな、あんな、and どんな
Mean respectively: like this, like that, like that over there, and which?
こんな風が好き - I like this style
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Thank you! I was rather confused but I won't forget that now. You were very helpful!! :) ♡