質問
最終更新日:
2020年1月30日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Her grandma gave her a new bag for entering primary school.The bag is called LANDOSEL in Japan. It is common for primary school students to use LANDOSEL in Japan.So grandma giving it means celebration. Is my English natural? は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Your English is natural.
Just remember. You can combine the last two sentences:
It is common for primary school students to use LANDOSEL in Japan,and the grandma giving it means celebration.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Almost.
Her grandma gave her a new bag because she is starting elementary school.The bag is called a LANDOSEL in Japan. It is common for all elementary school students to use a LANDOSEL in Japan. So when her grandma gave it to her it was a cause for celebration. (Because it marks a big event in her life.)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語