質問
最終更新日:
2020年1月30日
- イタリア語
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
喜び と 喜子 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
Per un tatuaggio, sto cercando il kanji che meglio rappresenta il nome di mia figlia "Gioia". Deve esprimere esattamente il concetto di gioia (e non di felicità o altri sinonimi). Vi chiedo quindi che differenza c'e' fra:
- 幸福, 惠子, 悦子, 喜子, 喜び
Vi ringrazio anticipatamente per il supporto.
For a tattoo, I am looking for the kanji that best represents my daughter's name "Gioia" (Joy). It must means "joy" (not happiness or other synonyms). So, I ask you what is the difference between:
- 幸福, 惠子, 悦子, 喜子, 喜び
Thanks in advance.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Happiness(joy):
幸福(kou fuku)
喜び(yorokobi )
And rest three are more like Japanese female name.(kinda old-fashion):
恵子(keiko )
悦子(etsuko )
喜子(yoshiko )
In fact all the letters before 子 express happiness or joy, but there’s no chance where we use these word for other than name.
I think first two are nice, but you can also use only 幸(sachi)which is simpler. And I’m seeing that you need no happiness but “joy”, then 喜び definitely suits better. And same as Sachi, I think without hiragana, only 喜(ki)looks simpler and cooler.
But it’s all your choice!
If you have any further questions ask me~!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
@__lily thank you so much my friend! Really complete and exhaustive answer. I think I will use the 喜. Just another little question: what is the difference between 喜び and 喜 ? I know they are synonyms, but why I shold/could put or remove the び?
- 日本語
@HarleyDavidson
kanji(Chinese letters) can be read differently depending on the context and everything, but always keeps its meanings.
If you want to use it in conversation, it’s always 喜びor喜ぶor some other forms combined with hiragana. However, as I said, in written form, it’s enough to write only 喜 if you just want to convey the meaning itself!
Hope it’s clear!!!
And just in case you can ask other opinions from Japanese because tattoo is really big deal!
Wish 幸福 to both you and your daughter <3
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
- イタリア語