質問
最終更新日:
2020年2月1日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
darlings and on a tear とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語
tear in this case means rách or successful. And darling means yêu quý. Muốn dịch sát nghĩa khó lắm tại vì mình ko biết cái bài đó đang nói về cái gì
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
Darling means a person much loved by another, often a term of affectionate address.
Been on a tear means having great success over a period of time.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- ベトナム語
- ベトナム語