質問
最終更新日:
2020年2月6日
- フィンランド語
-
日本語
-
ドイツ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
日本語 に関する質問
How do you say ’I mean’ in Japanese?
And I’m looking for an expression here, for example when you make a mistake and want to correct yourself by saying ’I mean.... sorry...’ etc.
For example if you say
のうろく... I mean のうりょく
Is there an expression such as this you could put in the midsentence?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ロシア語
- ウクライナ語
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
のうろく…じゃなくて、のうりょく
alternatively, and especially if it’s a logical correction, you might instead correct with というより
辞書がなくちゃ…というより、辞書があっても難しいですね。
Sorry I’m not a native, but the last example is something I was directly taught by a native, for what it’s worth..
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- フィンランド語