質問
最終更新日:
2017年1月7日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"I feel a little rush." とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2017年1月7日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
退会したユーザー
- 日本語
退会したユーザー
Hurry=when you are doing something fast because you have something else to do or you want to go somewhere else
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@quezada474 yea I know that meaning!
it was a part of lyric and it was strange if meaning hurry.
thanks for explanation!
it was a part of lyric and it was strange if meaning hurry.
thanks for explanation!