質問
最終更新日:
2020年2月7日
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
日本語 に関する質問
嫌 と 嫌い はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
嫌=feel bad
嫌い=hate,don't like
ex
上司に叱られて嫌な気持ちになった。
I felt bad because I was yelled by my boss.
トマトが嫌いです。
I don't like tomatoes.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
@marcelou sometimes we use 嫌 as 嫌い。
for example,
トマトがたくさん入ってる!嫌〜。
means
a lot of tomatoes are in this meal!
I don't like it!!
but in this case,you can also say
'I feel bad...'
so, I think 嫌 contains feeling of that time.(not eternaly,just that time)
I'm frustrated that my english is soo poor,I mean,I'm sorry that I can't explain well!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
彼の食べ方が嫌‼️
→emotional
彼の食べ方が嫌い。→explanatory
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
@marcelou
いや (嫌) is an emotional response, like 'ew!' or 'yuk' - いやだ / いやだよ.
It's often translated as 'no!'
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)