質問
最終更新日:
2020年2月11日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
my japanese teacher corrected 愚純 to the photo attached (i can't exactly tell what the first character is), but I'm not really sure what it means. the context was about my friend asking me stupid questions.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
it's maybe 愚鈍(GU DON).
愚 means stupid.
鈍 means dull or slowly.
so 愚鈍 is strong word. not suitable among friends, i think.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
When you use 愚鈍 like "My friend Maiko is 愚鈍", I feel Maiko is not smart (kind of silly) and learn things very slowly. So I think your choice is not bad. But as other answers said, it's a little formal.
The first character on your attached photo is "お." (so "おかしい")
So your teacher proposed to use "おかしい."
I use this word like this:
彼はいつも【おかしな】質問をします。(He always ask funny question.)
In my daily, I use this expression when I receive stupid questions.
・彼はいつも【的外れな】ことを言います。(He always ask irrelevant question.)
⇒【的外れ】= off target
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
If your friend asked a stupid question, we could say:
1. 友だちが愚鈍な質問をした。Tomodachi ga gudon na shitsumon o shita.
1 is correct, but sounds too formal. We would normally say:
2. 友だちが愚かな質問をした。Tomodachi ga oroka na shitsumon o shita.
or
3. 友だちがばかな質問をした。Tomodachi ga baka na shitsumon o shita. 🙂
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
In my opinion, 愚鈍 is always used to refer to people, not to things. That’s the reason why your Japanese teacher find the usage inappropriate, or おかしい.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?