質問
最終更新日:
2020年2月12日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
北海道は冬が寒いです と 北海道の冬は寒いです はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Each sentence has different subject
(※basically subject is until first は appears in the sentence)
北海道は/冬が/寒いです。
In this sentence subject is “北海道”
And verb+object is “寒いです” (is cold)
So the basic idea is “Hokkaido is cold (place).”
But you have “冬が” (in winter) as an additional information, so in this case this information is emphasized.
So it’s something like “(In winter,) Hokkaido is cold”
Second one is much more simple.
北海道の冬は/寒いです
Subject is “北海道の冬” (winter in Hokkaido)
Verb+object is “寒いです”
So it goes just like this; “Winter in Hokkaido is cold.”
Hope it helps!
1
disagree
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
Thank you, it helps a lot. so both way are natural, right?
- 日本語
- 中国語 (簡体字)