質問
最終更新日:
2020年2月13日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
-
ロシア語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
In Seoul there's a lot of traffic so you spend a lot of time chatting in the car. We had a young PA as our driver.
Q: Can I say "WE" instead of "you"?, I mean "~~ so we spend a lot of time chatting in the car. " は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヘブライ語 準ネイティブ
If you're describing a general situation (many people in Seoul spend time in traffic), it's better to use the general "you". However, if you are talking about a general experience, but you know this experience yourself (because you're from Seoul), you can say "we". But "you" sounds more natural.
Of course, if you're talking about a specific thing about yourself, you say "we".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヘブライ語 準ネイティブ