質問
最終更新日:
2017年1月8日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
this shape mean by a word that is begun from "J"? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2017年1月8日
最も役に立った回答
@yayaya Oh! Now I understand! I hadn't noticed! The things above the J are called "jacks"! They're toys (but they're very old, I've never seen anyone play with them... I'm surprised I even remember what they are!)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
- 日本語
@Vicinian I'd like to know what this J means! Only J doesn't make sense!
退会したユーザー
@yayaya It's just a letter! From the alphabet! It doesn't mean anything on its own! :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Vicinian But other letters have each word. E for earth, f for frog, g for grass. Why only J is just a letter!?
退会したユーザー
@yayaya Oh! Now I understand! I hadn't noticed! The things above the J are called "jacks"! They're toys (but they're very old, I've never seen anyone play with them... I'm surprised I even remember what they are!)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Vicinian Oh my god that's it!!!!! I don't understand how to play with them lol Thank you very much!!!
退会したユーザー