質問
最終更新日:
2020年2月19日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
no more expensive とはどういう意味ですか?
The example sentence is " buying a house is as good, no more expensive." Does that mean it is not expensive any more?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
No, the price of the house is the same. "no more expensive" means that buying the house is just as good of an option when compared to a previous option.
Ex: Eating at McDonald's is no more expensive than eating at Burger King.
This sentence is telling you that the price of both fast food places is around the same.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語