質問
最終更新日:
2020年2月21日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
The earthquake causes the ground to move とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
直訳;地震は地を震え上がらせる。
「地震ので、地が震え上がる」と言うのは、意味がなすかもしれない。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@worldno1gaijin
If there is a question, “The earthquake () the ground to move “, which word do you use, “causes”or”caused” ,to fill in the blank ?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@natusan "causes" is present tense, "caused" is past tense.
If the ground is shaking right now, "causes".
If the ground was shaking, but is not shaking any more, "caused".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語