質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2020年3月3日
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
平仮名さえ読めない。
名前さえ書けない。 とはどういう意味ですか?
Am I right?
"I can't even read hiragana."
"I can't even write names"
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
You're right. Hiragana is the easiest letters so the first phrase means they don't know how to read. We first learn how to spell your name in writing class, so the second phrase means they don't know how to write.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
I see~! Thank you very much for the clarification! (^_________^)