質問
最終更新日:
2020年3月14日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
lip と lips はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
退会したユーザー
2020年3月14日
最も役に立った回答
Lip, means only one lip. For example, "She bit her bottom lip"
Lips, refers to both lips. For example, "Her lips were dry."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
Lip, means only one lip. For example, "She bit her bottom lip"
Lips, refers to both lips. For example, "Her lips were dry."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- セルビア語
Lip is the singular form (1 lip), lips is the plural form (2 lips)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 韓国語