質問
最終更新日:
2020年3月15日
- 韓国語
-
日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
I’m practicing for my speaking. To practice , I wrote pre-writing. Please correct my writing 😁
What are the advantages or disadvantages of home schooling?
Home schooling has many choices but several problems too.
Firstly, if students learn at home, they can find a method that suits their style. Secondly, their parents can also take them on tons of field trips all over the place. Thirdly, Students don’t need to be forced to learn their dislike subject.
However, it’s hard to learn social skills or rules of group life. Secondly, there aren’t other students their age to spend time with. Thirdly, I’ve heard on the news before that we still have society's prejudices against home schooling.
回答
2020年3月16日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@nanun Oh yep, sorry! That is correct.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
What are the advantages and disadvantages of home schooling?
Home schooling has provides many benefits but several problems too. Firstly, if students learn at home, they can find a method that suits their style (“them” can replace “their style” too! It shortens the sentence). Secondly, their parents can also take them on tons of field trips (“all over the place” is considered redundant / unnecessary here). Thirdly, Students don’t need to be forced to learn subjects that they dislike.
However, it’s hard to learn social skills and rules of society. Secondly, there aren’t other students their age to spend time with. Thirdly, I’ve heard on the news that we still have prejudices against home schooling.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@xwys thank you!:) I have one more question if you don’t mind😁
Home schooling provides many benefits but has several problems.
Is it correct?
I mean no need to wirte “has” in this sentence : home schooling has provides many banefits~
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)