質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2020年3月19日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Woman : Ah... -Did you pick a restaurant?
Boy : You okay with the Duke?
Woman: Love it.
what does it mean "you okey with the Douke" とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
Sounds like the name of the restaurant. He meant "Are you okay with that restaurant?"
0
likes
1
disagree
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- トルコ語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
The boy meant "are you okay...", but didn't say it.
"you are okay with this" means "you will not be upset if i choose this"
"[Are] you okay with the Duke?" - Will you be happy if I choose the Duke? (The Duke is the name of the restaurant)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー